Memopol

Check out all representatives Explore themes Browse all dossiers

Sergej KOZLÍK

Score
279
Country
Slovakia
Chamber
European Parliament
Party
Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe (ALDE)
Biography
Born on 27/07/1950 in Bratislava
Links
Parliament page
Current mandates
Past mandates

European Parliament

from 20/03/2014 to 30/06/2014

Slovakia

from 20/03/2014 to 30/06/2014

Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe

Member of the Bureau from 20/07/2009 to 30/06/2014
BUDG

Committee on Budgets

Member from 19/01/2012 to 30/06/2014
ENVI

Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety

Substitute from 19/01/2012 to 30/06/2014

Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee

Member from 16/09/2009 to 30/06/2014

European Parliament

from 14/07/2009 to 19/03/2014

Slovakia

from 14/07/2009 to 19/03/2014
BUDG

Committee on Budgets

Member from 16/07/2009 to 18/01/2012
ENVI

Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety

Substitute from 07/11/2011 to 18/01/2012
DEVE

Committee on Development

Substitute from 26/10/2011 to 06/11/2011
TRAN

Committee on Transport and Tourism

Substitute from 13/05/2011 to 25/10/2011
ECON

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Substitute from 16/07/2009 to 12/05/2011

Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe

Member from 14/07/2009 to 19/07/2009

European Parliament

from 20/07/2004 to 13/07/2009

Slovakia

from 20/07/2004 to 13/07/2009

Non-attached Members

Member from 20/07/2004 to 13/07/2009
BUDG

Committee on Budgets

Member from 31/01/2007 to 13/07/2009
IMCO

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

Substitute from 31/01/2007 to 13/07/2009

Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly

Member from 15/09/2004 to 13/07/2009
BUDG

Committee on Budgets

Member from 15/01/2007 to 30/01/2007
ECON

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Substitute from 15/01/2007 to 30/01/2007
BUDG

Committee on Budgets

Member from 21/07/2004 to 14/01/2007
ECON

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Substitute from 21/07/2004 to 14/01/2007

European Parliament

from 01/05/2004 to 19/07/2004

Slovakia

from 01/05/2004 to 19/07/2004

Non-attached

Member from 01/05/2004 to 19/07/2004
BUDG

Committee on Budgets

Member from 03/05/2004 to 19/07/2004

Non-attached

from 30/04/2003 to 30/04/2004