Memopol

Check out all representatives Explore themes Browse all dossiers

Roberta METSOLA

Score
-463
Country
Malta
Chamber
European Parliament
Party
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) (EPP)
Biography
Born on 18/01/1979 in St Julians
Links
Twitter Facebook Parliament page Website E-mail
Contact
Brussels European Parliament Brussels European Parliament Strasbourg European Parliament Strasbourg European Parliament Brussels European Parliament Brussels European Parliament
Current mandates

European Parliament


from 01/07/2014 to present

Malta


from 01/07/2014 to present

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)


Member from 01/07/2014 to present
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs


Member from 19/01/2017 to present
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs


Member from 01/07/2014 to present
PETI

Committee on Petitions


Vice-Chair from 07/07/2014 to present
PETI

Committee on Petitions


Vice-Chair from 23/01/2017 to present
IMCO

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection


Substitute from 01/07/2014 to present
IMCO

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection


Substitute from 19/01/2017 to present

Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Substitute from 14/07/2014 to present

Delegation for relations with the United States

Member from 14/07/2014 to present
Past mandates
PETI

Committee on Petitions

Member from 19/01/2017 to 22/01/2017
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Member from 01/07/2014 to 18/01/2017
PETI

Committee on Petitions

Vice-Chair from 07/07/2014 to 18/01/2017
IMCO

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

Substitute from 01/07/2014 to 18/01/2017
PETI

Committee on Petitions

Member from 01/07/2014 to 06/07/2014

European Parliament

from 25/04/2013 to 30/06/2014

Malta

from 25/04/2013 to 30/06/2014

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)

Member from 25/04/2013 to 30/06/2014
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Member from 20/05/2013 to 30/06/2014
PETI

Committee on Petitions

Member from 20/05/2013 to 30/06/2014
IMCO

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

Substitute from 03/05/2013 to 30/06/2014

Delegation for relations with Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Serbia, Montenegro and Kosovo

Member from 10/06/2013 to 30/06/2014

Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute from 30/05/2013 to 30/06/2014

Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean

Substitute from 30/05/2013 to 30/06/2014