Memopol

Check out all representatives Explore themes Browse all dossiers

Rachida DATI

Score
-778
Country
France
Chamber
European Parliament
Party
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) (EPP)
Biography
Born on 27/11/1965 in Saint-Rémy
Links
Twitter Facebook Parliament page Website Website E-mail
Contact
Brussels European Parliament Brussels European Parliament Strasbourg European Parliament Strasbourg European Parliament
Current mandates

European Parliament


from 30/05/2015 to present

France


from 30/05/2015 to present

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)


Member from 01/07/2014 to present
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs


Member from 19/01/2017 to present
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs


Member from 01/07/2014 to present

Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula

Substitute from 14/07/2014 to present

Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries

Member from 14/07/2014 to present

Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean

Member from 14/07/2014 to present
Past mandates
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Member from 01/07/2014 to 18/01/2017

European Parliament

from 01/07/2014 to 29/05/2015

France

from 01/07/2014 to 29/05/2015

European Parliament

from 14/07/2009 to 30/06/2014

France

from 14/07/2009 to 30/06/2014

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)

Member from 14/07/2009 to 30/06/2014
ECON

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Member from 19/01/2012 to 30/06/2014
ITRE

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

Substitute from 19/01/2012 to 30/06/2014

Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Substitute from 16/09/2009 to 30/06/2014

Delegation for relations with the United States

Member from 16/09/2009 to 30/06/2014
ECON

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Member from 16/07/2009 to 18/01/2012
ITRE

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

Substitute from 16/07/2009 to 18/01/2012
CRIS

Special Committee on the Financial, Economic and Social Crisis

Member from 08/10/2009 to 31/07/2011