Memopol

Check out all representatives Explore themes Browse all dossiers

Pilar del CASTILLO VERA

Score
-934
Country
Spain
Chamber
European Parliament
Party
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) (EPP)
Biography
Born on 31/07/1952 in Nador (Marruecos)
Links
Twitter Facebook Twitter Parliament page Website E-mail
Contact
Brussels European Parliament Brussels European Parliament Strasbourg European Parliament Strasbourg European Parliament
Current mandates

European Parliament


from 01/07/2014 to present

Spain


from 01/07/2014 to present

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)


Member from 01/07/2014 to present
ECON

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs


Substitute from 01/07/2014 to present
ECON

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs


Substitute from 19/01/2017 to present
ITRE

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy


Member from 19/01/2017 to present
ITRE

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy


Member from 01/07/2014 to present

Delegation for relations with India

Substitute from 14/07/2014 to present

Delegation for relations with Mercosur

Member from 14/07/2014 to present

Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)

Substitute from 14/06/2017 to present

Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil

Member from 14/07/2014 to present

Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly

Member from 14/07/2014 to present
Past mandates

Delegation for relations with India

Substitute from 14/07/2014 to 13/06/2017
ECON

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Substitute from 01/07/2014 to 18/01/2017
ITRE

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

Member from 01/07/2014 to 18/01/2017

European Parliament

from 14/07/2009 to 30/06/2014

Spain

from 14/07/2009 to 30/06/2014

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)

Member of the Bureau from 24/07/2009 to 30/06/2014
ECON

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Substitute from 19/01/2012 to 30/06/2014
ITRE

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

Member from 19/01/2012 to 30/06/2014

Delegation for relations with India

Member from 16/09/2009 to 30/06/2014

Delegation for relations with Japan

Substitute from 09/10/2013 to 30/06/2014

Delegation to the EU-Croatia Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute from 16/09/2009 to 30/06/2013
ECON

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Substitute from 16/07/2009 to 18/01/2012
ITRE

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

Member from 16/07/2009 to 18/01/2012

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)

Member from 14/07/2009 to 23/07/2009

European Parliament

from 20/07/2004 to 13/07/2009

Spain

from 20/07/2004 to 13/07/2009

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats

Member from 20/07/2004 to 13/07/2009
ECON

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Substitute from 31/01/2007 to 13/07/2009
ITRE

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

Member from 31/01/2007 to 13/07/2009

Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union (including Libya)

Substitute from 14/03/2007 to 13/07/2009

Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Member from 14/03/2007 to 13/07/2009

Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union (including Libya)

Substitute from 16/09/2004 to 13/03/2007

Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Member from 15/09/2004 to 13/03/2007
ECON

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Substitute from 15/01/2007 to 30/01/2007
ITRE

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

Member from 15/01/2007 to 30/01/2007
ECON

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Substitute from 22/07/2004 to 14/01/2007
ITRE

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

Member from 21/07/2004 to 14/01/2007