Memopol

Check out all representatives Explore themes Browse all dossiers

Pál CSÁKY

Score
-650
Country
Slovakia
Chamber
European Parliament
Party
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) (EPP)
Biography
Born on 21/03/1956 in Šahy
Links
Twitter Facebook Parliament page Website E-mail
Contact
Brussels European Parliament Brussels European Parliament Strasbourg European Parliament Strasbourg European Parliament
Current mandates

European Parliament


from 01/07/2014 to present

Slovakia


from 01/07/2014 to present

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)


Member from 01/07/2014 to present
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs


Substitute from 01/07/2014 to present
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs


Substitute from 19/01/2017 to present
PETI

Committee on Petitions


Vice-Chair from 23/01/2017 to present
PETI

Committee on Petitions


Vice-Chair from 07/07/2014 to present

Delegation for relations with India

Member from 14/07/2014 to present

Delegation for relations with Japan

Substitute from 14/07/2014 to present

Delegation for relations with the Federative Republic of Brazil

Substitute from 14/07/2014 to present
Past mandates
PETI

Committee on Petitions

Member from 19/01/2017 to 22/01/2017
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Substitute from 01/07/2014 to 18/01/2017
PETI

Committee on Petitions

Vice-Chair from 07/07/2014 to 18/01/2017
PETI

Committee on Petitions

Member from 01/07/2014 to 06/07/2014