Memopol

Check out all representatives Explore themes Browse all dossiers

Michał BONI

Score
-730
Country
Poland
Chamber
European Parliament
Party
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) (EPP)
Biography
Born on 10/06/1954 in Poznań
Links
Twitter Facebook Parliament page Website E-mail
Contact
Brussels European Parliament Brussels European Parliament Strasbourg European Parliament Strasbourg European Parliament
Current mandates

European Parliament


from 01/07/2014 to present

Poland


from 01/07/2014 to present

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)


Member from 01/07/2014 to present
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs


Member from 01/07/2014 to present
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs


Member from 19/01/2017 to present
AFCO

Committee on Constitutional Affairs


Member from 13/03/2017 to present
ITRE

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy


Substitute from 01/07/2014 to present
ITRE

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy


Substitute from 19/01/2017 to present

Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee

Vice-Chair from 16/10/2014 to present

Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly

Member from 14/07/2014 to present

Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee

Substitute from 14/07/2014 to present
Past mandates
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Member from 01/07/2014 to 18/01/2017
ITRE

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

Substitute from 01/07/2014 to 18/01/2017

Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee

Member from 14/07/2014 to 15/10/2014