Memopol

Check out all representatives Explore themes Browse all dossiers

Kaja KALLAS

Score
500
Country
Estonia
Chamber
European Parliament
Party
Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe (ALDE)
Biography
Born on 18/06/1977 in Tallinn
Links
Twitter Facebook Parliament page Website E-mail
Contact
Brussels European Parliament Brussels European Parliament Strasbourg European Parliament Strasbourg European Parliament
Current mandates

European Parliament


from 01/07/2014 to present

Estonia


from 01/07/2014 to present

Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe


Member from 01/07/2014 to present
ITRE

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy


Member from 22/10/2014 to present
ITRE

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy


Member from 19/01/2017 to present
IMCO

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection


Substitute from 19/01/2017 to present
IMCO

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection


Substitute from 01/07/2014 to present

Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute from 14/07/2014 to present

Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly

Member from 14/07/2014 to present

Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee

Vice-Chair from 08/09/2014 to present
Past mandates
ITRE

Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

Member from 22/10/2014 to 18/01/2017
IMCO

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

Substitute from 01/07/2014 to 18/01/2017
BUDG

Committee on Budgets

Member from 01/07/2014 to 21/10/2014

Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee

Member from 14/07/2014 to 07/09/2014