Memopol

Check out all representatives Explore themes Browse all dossiers

Helga STEVENS

Score
-730
Country
Belgium
Chamber
European Parliament
Party
European Conservatives and Reformists Group (ECR)
Biography
Born on 09/08/1968 in Sint-Truiden
Links
Twitter Facebook Facebook Parliament page Website Website E-mail
Contact
Brussels European Parliament Brussels European Parliament Strasbourg European Parliament Strasbourg European Parliament
Current mandates

European Parliament


from 01/07/2014 to present

Belgium


from 01/07/2014 to present

European Conservatives and Reformists Group


Vice-Chair from 05/07/2017 to present

European Conservatives and Reformists Group


Vice-Chair from 13/12/2016 to present

European Conservatives and Reformists Group


Vice-Chair from 27/11/2014 to present
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs


Member from 01/07/2014 to present
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs


Member from 19/01/2017 to present
EMPL

Committee on Employment and Social Affairs


Substitute from 19/01/2017 to present
EMPL

Committee on Employment and Social Affairs


Substitute from 01/07/2014 to present

Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula

Substitute from 14/07/2014 to present

Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia

Member from 14/07/2014 to present
Past mandates

European Conservatives and Reformists Group

Vice-Chair from 13/12/2016 to 04/07/2017
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Member from 01/07/2014 to 18/01/2017
EMPL

Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

Substitute from 01/07/2014 to 18/01/2017

European Conservatives and Reformists Group

Vice-Chair from 27/11/2014 to 12/12/2016

European Conservatives and Reformists Group

Member from 01/07/2014 to 26/11/2014