Memopol

Check out all representatives Explore themes Browse all dossiers

Heinz K. BECKER

Score
-680
Country
Austria
Chamber
European Parliament
Party
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) (EPP)
Biography
Born on 29/06/1950 in Baden bei Wien
Links
Facebook Parliament page Website E-mail
Contact
Brussels European Parliament Brussels European Parliament Strasbourg European Parliament Strasbourg European Parliament Brussels European Parliament Brussels European Parliament
Current mandates

European Parliament


from 01/07/2014 to present

Austria


from 01/07/2014 to present

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)


Member from 01/07/2014 to present
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs


Member from 01/07/2014 to present
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs


Member from 19/01/2017 to present
EMPL

Committee on Employment and Social Affairs


Substitute from 19/01/2017 to present
EMPL

Committee on Employment and Social Affairs


Substitute from 01/07/2014 to present
PETI

Committee on Petitions


Member from 01/07/2014 to present
PETI

Committee on Petitions


Member from 19/01/2017 to present

Delegation for relations with Canada

Substitute from 14/07/2014 to present

Delegation for relations with Palestine

Member from 14/07/2014 to present

Delegation for relations with Palestine

Member from 10/03/2017 to present

Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean

Member from 14/07/2014 to present
Past mandates

Delegation for relations with Palestine

Member from 14/07/2014 to 09/03/2017
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Member from 01/07/2014 to 18/01/2017
EMPL

Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

Substitute from 01/07/2014 to 18/01/2017
PETI

Committee on Petitions

Member from 01/07/2014 to 18/01/2017

European Parliament

from 01/04/2011 to 30/06/2014

Austria

from 01/04/2011 to 30/06/2014

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)

Member from 01/04/2011 to 30/06/2014
CULT

Committee on Culture and Education

Substitute from 19/01/2012 to 30/06/2014
EMPL

Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

Member from 19/01/2012 to 30/06/2014
PETI

Committee on Petitions

Member from 19/01/2012 to 30/06/2014

Delegation for relations with Canada

Member from 06/04/2011 to 30/06/2014
CULT

Committee on Culture and Education

Substitute from 06/04/2011 to 18/01/2012
EMPL

Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

Member from 06/04/2011 to 18/01/2012
PETI

Committee on Petitions

Member from 06/04/2011 to 18/01/2012