Memopol

Check out all representatives Explore themes Browse all dossiers

Daniel DALTON

Score
-650
Country
United Kingdom
Chamber
European Parliament
Party
European Conservatives and Reformists Group (ECR)
Biography
Born on 31/01/1974 in Oxford
Links
Parliament page E-mail
Contact
Brussels European Parliament Brussels European Parliament Strasbourg European Parliament Strasbourg European Parliament
Current mandates

European Parliament


from 08/01/2015 to present

United Kingdom


from 08/01/2015 to present

European Conservatives and Reformists Group


Member from 08/01/2015 to present
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs


Member from 19/01/2017 to present
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs


Substitute from 14/01/2015 to present
IMCO

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection


Member from 19/01/2017 to present
IMCO

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection


Member from 15/01/2015 to present
TRAN

Committee on Transport and Tourism


Substitute from 14/01/2015 to present
TRAN

Committee on Transport and Tourism


Substitute from 19/01/2017 to present

Delegation for relations with Canada

Substitute from 14/01/2015 to present

Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute from 14/01/2015 to present

Delegation for relations with the United States

Member from 03/07/2017 to present

Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member from 14/12/2016 to present

Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly

Member from 14/12/2016 to present

Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee

Member from 15/01/2015 to present
Past mandates

Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee

Member from 15/01/2015 to 02/04/2017
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Member from 14/12/2016 to 18/01/2017
IMCO

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

Member from 15/01/2015 to 18/01/2017
TRAN

Committee on Transport and Tourism

Substitute from 14/01/2015 to 18/01/2017
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Substitute from 14/01/2015 to 13/12/2016