Memopol

Check out all representatives Explore themes Browse all dossiers

Brice HORTEFEUX

Score
-187
Country
France
Chamber
European Parliament
Party
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) (EPP)
Biography
Born on 11/05/1958 in Neuilly-sur-Seine
Links
Twitter Facebook Twitter Parliament page E-mail
Contact
Brussels European Parliament Brussels European Parliament Strasbourg European Parliament Strasbourg European Parliament
Current mandates

European Parliament


from 30/05/2015 to present

France


from 30/05/2015 to present

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)


Member from 01/07/2014 to present
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs


Member from 19/01/2017 to present
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs


Member from 01/07/2014 to present
AFCO

Committee on Constitutional Affairs


Substitute from 01/07/2014 to present
AFCO

Committee on Constitutional Affairs


Substitute from 19/01/2017 to present

Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union

Member from 14/07/2014 to present

Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean

Member from 14/07/2014 to present
Past mandates
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Member from 01/07/2014 to 18/01/2017
AFCO

Committee on Constitutional Affairs

Substitute from 01/07/2014 to 18/01/2017

European Parliament

from 01/07/2014 to 29/05/2015

France

from 01/07/2014 to 29/05/2015

European Parliament

from 24/03/2011 to 30/06/2014

France

from 24/03/2011 to 30/06/2014

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)

Member from 24/03/2011 to 30/06/2014
REGI

Committee on Regional Development

Member from 19/01/2012 to 30/06/2014
REGI

Committee on Regional Development

Member from 06/04/2011 to 18/01/2012

European Parliament

from 20/07/2004 to 02/06/2005

France

from 20/07/2004 to 02/06/2005

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats

Member from 20/07/2004 to 02/06/2005
BUDG

Committee on Budgets

Substitute from 22/07/2004 to 02/06/2005
INTA

Committee on International Trade

Member from 21/02/2005 to 02/06/2005

Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union (including Libya)

Member from 15/09/2004 to 02/06/2005
ECON

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Member from 21/07/2004 to 06/03/2005

European Parliament

from 18/11/2002 to 19/07/2004

France

from 18/11/2002 to 19/07/2004

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats

Member from 15/09/1999 to 19/07/2004
CONT

Committee on Budgetary Control

Substitute from 05/09/2002 to 19/07/2004
ECON

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Member from 17/01/2002 to 19/07/2004

Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)

Member from 07/02/2002 to 19/07/2004

European Parliament

from 27/06/2002 to 17/11/2002

France

from 27/06/2002 to 17/11/2002
PETI

Committee on Petitions

Substitute from 29/08/2002 to 18/09/2002

European Parliament

from 15/09/1999 to 26/06/2002

France

from 15/09/1999 to 26/06/2002
ECON

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Member from 16/06/2001 to 14/01/2002

Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia and the South Asia Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)

Member from 11/11/1999 to 14/01/2002
BUDG

Committee on Budgets

Member from 29/10/1999 to 13/06/2001
ECON

Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Substitute from 27/10/1999 to 13/06/2001