Memopol

Check out all representatives Explore themes Browse all dossiers

Axel VOSS

Score
-1264
Country
Germany
Chamber
European Parliament
Party
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) (EPP)
Biography
Born on 07/04/1963 in Hameln
Links
Twitter Facebook Parliament page Website E-mail
Contact
Brussels European Parliament Brussels European Parliament Strasbourg European Parliament Strasbourg European Parliament
Current mandates

European Parliament


from 01/07/2014 to present

Germany


from 01/07/2014 to present

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)


Member from 01/07/2014 to present
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs


Substitute from 01/07/2014 to present
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs


Substitute from 19/01/2017 to present
JURI

Committee on Legal Affairs


Vice-Chair from 07/07/2014 to present
JURI

Committee on Legal Affairs


Member from 19/01/2017 to present
PETI

Committee on Petitions


Substitute from 19/01/2017 to present
PETI

Committee on Petitions


Substitute from 01/07/2014 to present

Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Vice-Chair from 13/10/2014 to present

Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly

Substitute from 14/07/2014 to present
Past mandates

Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly

Substitute from 14/07/2014 to 26/03/2017
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Substitute from 01/07/2014 to 18/01/2017
JURI

Committee on Legal Affairs

Vice-Chair from 07/07/2014 to 18/01/2017
PETI

Committee on Petitions

Substitute from 01/07/2014 to 18/01/2017

Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Member from 14/07/2014 to 12/10/2014
JURI

Committee on Legal Affairs

Member from 01/07/2014 to 06/07/2014

European Parliament

from 14/07/2009 to 30/06/2014

Germany

from 14/07/2009 to 30/06/2014

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)

Member from 14/07/2009 to 30/06/2014
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Member from 19/01/2012 to 30/06/2014
JURI

Committee on Legal Affairs

Substitute from 26/03/2012 to 30/06/2014
PETI

Committee on Petitions

Substitute from 19/01/2012 to 30/06/2014

Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Vice-Chair from 21/11/2012 to 30/06/2014

Delegation for relations with the Mercosur countries

Substitute from 16/09/2009 to 30/06/2014

Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly

Member from 16/09/2009 to 30/06/2014

Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Member from 10/09/2012 to 20/11/2012

Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member from 16/09/2009 to 09/09/2012
BUDG

Committee on Budgets

Substitute from 19/01/2012 to 25/03/2012
BUDG

Committee on Budgets

Substitute from 16/07/2009 to 18/01/2012
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Member from 16/07/2009 to 18/01/2012
PETI

Committee on Petitions

Substitute from 16/07/2009 to 18/01/2012