Memopol

Check out all representatives Explore themes Browse all dossiers

Anna Maria CORAZZA BILDT

Score
-773
Country
Sweden
Chamber
European Parliament
Party
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) (EPP)
Biography
Born on 10/03/1963 in Rom
Links
Twitter Facebook Facebook Parliament page Website Website E-mail
Contact
Brussels European Parliament Brussels European Parliament Strasbourg European Parliament Strasbourg European Parliament
Current mandates

European Parliament


from 01/07/2014 to present

Sweden


from 01/07/2014 to present

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)


Member from 01/07/2014 to present
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs


Substitute from 01/07/2014 to present
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs


Substitute from 19/01/2017 to present
IMCO

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection


Vice-Chair from 07/07/2014 to present
IMCO

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection


Vice-Chair from 25/01/2017 to present
FEMM

Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality


Member from 01/07/2014 to present
FEMM

Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality


Member from 19/01/2017 to present

Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly

Member from 14/07/2014 to present

Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute from 14/07/2014 to present

Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee

Member from 14/07/2014 to present
Past mandates
IMCO

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

Member from 19/01/2017 to 24/01/2017
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Substitute from 01/07/2014 to 18/01/2017
IMCO

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

Vice-Chair from 07/07/2014 to 18/01/2017
FEMM

Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality

Member from 01/07/2014 to 18/01/2017
IMCO

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

Member from 01/07/2014 to 06/07/2014

European Parliament

from 14/07/2009 to 30/06/2014

Sweden

from 14/07/2009 to 30/06/2014

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)

Member from 14/07/2009 to 30/06/2014
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Substitute from 19/01/2012 to 30/06/2014
IMCO

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

Member from 19/01/2012 to 30/06/2014

Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula

Substitute from 16/09/2009 to 30/06/2014

Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member from 16/09/2009 to 30/06/2014
LIBE

Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Substitute from 16/07/2009 to 18/01/2012
IMCO

Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

Member from 16/07/2009 to 18/01/2012