Memopol

Check out all representatives Explore themes Browse all dossiers

Andrey KOVATCHEV

Score
-866
Country
Bulgaria
Chamber
European Parliament
Party
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) (EPP)
Biography
Born on 13/12/1967 in Sofia
Links
Twitter Facebook Facebook Parliament page Website E-mail
Contact
Brussels European Parliament Brussels European Parliament Strasbourg European Parliament Strasbourg European Parliament
Current mandates

European Parliament


from 01/07/2014 to present

Bulgaria


from 01/07/2014 to present

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)


Vice-Chair from 18/10/2017 to present

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)


Member from 01/07/2014 to present
AFET

Committee on Foreign Affairs


Member from 19/01/2017 to present
AFET

Committee on Foreign Affairs


Member from 01/07/2014 to present
ENVI

Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety


Substitute from 01/07/2014 to present
ENVI

Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety


Substitute from 19/01/2017 to present
DROI

Subcommittee on Human Rights


Member from 01/07/2014 to present
DROI

Subcommittee on Human Rights


Member from 19/01/2017 to present

Delegation for relations with the United States

Member from 14/07/2014 to present

Delegation to the EU-former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute from 14/07/2014 to present

Delegation to the EU-Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute from 14/07/2014 to present

European Parliament

Quaestor from 02/07/2014 to present

European Parliament

Quaestor from 18/01/2017 to present

Parliament's Bureau

Member from 18/01/2017 to present

Parliament's Bureau

Member from 02/07/2014 to present

Quaestors

Member from 02/07/2014 to present

Quaestors

Member from 18/01/2017 to present
Past mandates

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)

Member from 01/07/2014 to 17/10/2017
AFET

Committee on Foreign Affairs

Member from 01/07/2014 to 18/01/2017
ENVI

Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety

Substitute from 01/07/2014 to 18/01/2017
DROI

Subcommittee on Human Rights

Member from 01/07/2014 to 18/01/2017

European Parliament

Quaestor from 02/07/2014 to 17/01/2017

Quaestors

Member from 02/07/2014 to 17/01/2017

Parliament's Bureau

Member from 02/07/2014 to 16/01/2017

European Parliament

from 24/08/2009 to 30/06/2014

Bulgaria

from 24/08/2009 to 30/06/2014

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)

Member of the Bureau from 16/09/2009 to 30/06/2014
AFET

Committee on Foreign Affairs

Vice-Chair from 23/01/2012 to 30/06/2014
REGI

Committee on Regional Development

Substitute from 19/01/2012 to 30/06/2014

Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)

Substitute from 16/09/2009 to 30/06/2014

Delegation for relations with the United States

Member from 16/09/2009 to 30/06/2014
AFET

Committee on Foreign Affairs

Member from 19/01/2012 to 22/01/2012
AFET

Committee on Foreign Affairs

Member from 17/09/2009 to 18/01/2012
REGI

Committee on Regional Development

Substitute from 15/09/2009 to 18/01/2012

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)

Member from 24/08/2009 to 15/09/2009